Court

Alexandria Weekly Schedule for 04/17/2019 to 04/24/2019

Note: This calendar does not reflect cases heard by all judges. For information on any case not listed, please contact the Clerk's Office at 703-299-2101 (Civil) or 703-299-2102 (Criminal). Once a matter has been resolved, the hearing will no longer appear on this schedule.

Note: Court schedules are updated every two hours from 7:30 am to 9:30 pm on weekdays. Last Update: Wed Apr 17 21:32:59 2019

DateTimeJudgeCaseTitlePurposePartiesCourt Room
04/17/19 9:30 am Trenga 1:2018 cv 264 Allied Property And Casualty Insurance Company vs Zenith Aviation Corporation Status Conference before Trial All Alexandria Court Room 701
04/18/19 9:00 am Trenga 1:2019 cr 77 USA vs Maldonado Sentencing Jose Maldonado Alexandria Court Room 701
04/18/19 9:00 am Trenga 1:2019 cr 77 USA vs Maldonado Change of Plea Hearing Jose Maldonado Alexandria Court Room 701
04/18/19 10:00 am Brinkema 1:2018 cv 1062 Cho vs Joong and Daily News Washington, Inc. Final Pretrial Conference All Alexandria Court Room 700
04/18/19 10:00 am Brinkema 1:2018 cv 1324 Republic Franklin Insurance Company vs Ruwe Final Pretrial Conference All Alexandria Court Room 700
04/18/19 10:00 am Brinkema 1:2018 cv 945 Portner vs North American Partners in Anesthesia Motion Hearing All Alexandria Court Room 700
04/18/19 10:00 am Brinkema 1:2018 cv 945 Portner vs North American Partners in Anesthesia Final Pretrial Conference All Alexandria Court Room 700
04/18/19 10:00 am Trenga 1:2018 cv 1178 Natal vs Arlington County Public Schools Final Pretrial Conference All Alexandria Court Room 701
04/18/19 10:00 am Trenga 1:2018 cv 1208 John E. Kelly & Sons Electrical Construction, Inc. vs WGL Energy Systems, Inc. Final Pretrial Conference All Alexandria Court Room 701
04/18/19 10:00 am Trenga 1:2018 cv 703 Cinto vs BDR Hospitality, LLC Final Pretrial Conference All Alexandria Court Room 701
04/18/19 10:00 am Trenga 1:2018 cv 937 Wingate vs Fulford Final Pretrial Conference All Alexandria Court Room 701
04/18/19 10:30 am Trenga 1:2019 cv 455 Weisenborne vs Mulgrow Motion Hearing All Alexandria Court Room 701
04/18/19 11:00 am Brinkema 1:2019 mj 135 USA vs Imparato Motion Hearing Drew Imparato Alexandria Court Room 700
04/18/19 11:00 am Ellis 1:2018 cr 89 USA vs Lee Motion Hearing Jerry Lee Alexandria Court Room 900
04/18/19 11:00 am O'Grady 1:2018 cr 387 USA vs Gham Plea Agreement Hearing Charlotte Gham Alexandria Court Room 1000
04/18/19 11:00 am O'Grady 1:2017 cr 51 USA vs McCrickard Motion Hearing Robert McCrickard Alexandria Court Room 1000
04/18/19 11:00 am O'Grady 1:2019 cr 52 USA vs Hernandez-Sanchez Plea Agreement Hearing Jorge Hernandez-Sanchez Alexandria Court Room 1000
04/18/19 1:00 pm Ellis 1:2018 cr 89 USA vs Lee Motion Hearing Jerry Lee Alexandria Court Room 900
04/18/19 2:00 pm Buchanan 1:2012 mc 1000 vs Naturalization Hearing Naturalization Hearing All Alexandria Court Room 801
04/18/19 2:00 pm Buchanan 1:2019 mj 136 USA vs Ramos-Giron DetentionPreliminaryHearing Wilmer Ramos-Giron Alexandria Court Room 500
04/18/19 3:30 pm Ellis 1:2018 cr 468 USA vs Suriel Change of Plea Hearing Raul Suriel Alexandria Court Room 900
04/18/19 4:00 pm Ellis 1:2018 cr 468 USA vs Suriel Change of Plea Hearing David Suriel Alexandria Court Room 900
04/19/19 9:00 am Ellis 1:2019 cr 108 USA vs Miranda-Palacios Plea Agreement Hearing Jose Miranda-Palacios Alexandria Court Room 900
04/19/19 9:00 am Ellis 1:2019 cr 108 USA vs Miranda-Palacios Arraignment Jose Miranda-Palacios Alexandria Court Room 900
04/19/19 9:00 am Ellis 1:2018 cr 467 USA vs Henriquez Flamingo Sentencing Samuel Henriquez Flamingo Alexandria Court Room 900
04/19/19 9:00 am Hilton 1:2019 cr 117 USA vs Castillo Castillo Plea and Sentence Carlos Castillo Castillo Alexandria Court Room 800
04/19/19 9:00 am Hilton 1:2019 cr 117 USA vs Castillo Castillo Arraignment Carlos Castillo Castillo Alexandria Court Room 800
04/19/19 9:00 am Hilton 1:2019 cr 122 USA vs Bacigalupo Arraignment James Bacigalupo Alexandria Court Room 800
04/19/19 9:00 am Hilton 1:2016 cr 190 USA vs Green-Morris Motion Hearing Jacqueline Green-Morris Alexandria Court Room 800
04/19/19 9:00 am Hilton 1:2018 cr 380 USA vs Alvarez Sentencing Homero Alvarez Alexandria Court Room 800
04/19/19 9:00 am Hilton 1:2018 cr 470 USA vs Alvarez Sentencing Homero Alvarez Alexandria Court Room 800
04/19/19 9:00 am Hilton 1:2008 cr 56 USA vs Crutchfield Revocation Superv Rls Eric Crutchfield Alexandria Court Room 800
04/19/19 9:00 am O'Grady 1:2019 cr 112 USA vs Sobotta Arraignment Brandon Sobotta Alexandria Court Room 1000
04/19/19 9:00 am O'Grady 1:2019 cr 112 USA vs Pak Motion Hearing Spencer Pak Alexandria Court Room 1000
04/19/19 9:00 am O'Grady 1:2019 cr 112 USA vs Pak Arraignment Spencer Pak Alexandria Court Room 1000
04/19/19 9:00 am O'Grady 1:2019 cr 121 USA vs Barrera-Gonzalez Plea and Sentence Miguel Barrera-Gonzalez Alexandria Court Room 1000
04/19/19 9:00 am O'Grady 1:2016 cr 228 USA vs Martisevs Sentencing Jurijs Martisevs Alexandria Court Room 1000
04/19/19 9:00 am O'Grady 1:2019 cr 57 USA vs Hughes Arraignment Dane Hughes Alexandria Court Room 1000
04/19/19 9:00 am O'Grady 1:2019 cr 9 USA vs Wang Sentencing Hao Wang Alexandria Court Room 1000
04/19/19 9:00 am Trenga 1:2019 cr 11 USA vs Woods Sentencing Damon Woods Alexandria Court Room 701
04/19/19 9:00 am Trenga 1:2013 cr 219 USA vs Stearns Revocation Superv Rls Scott Stearns Alexandria Court Room 701
04/19/19 9:00 am Trenga 1:2018 cr 457 USA vs Rafiekian Status Conference Bijan Rafiekian Alexandria Court Room 701
04/19/19 9:00 am Trenga 1:2018 cr 457 USA vs Alptekin Status Conference Kamil Alptekin Alexandria Court Room 701
04/19/19 9:00 am Trenga 1:2019 cr 54 USA vs Robinson Arraignment Joseph Robinson Alexandria Court Room 701
04/19/19 9:00 am Trenga 1:2019 cr 54 USA vs Brown Arraignment Markee Brown Alexandria Court Room 701
04/19/19 9:00 am Trenga 1:2012 cr 83 USA vs Ramsey Revocation Superv Rls David Ramsey Alexandria Court Room 701
04/19/19 9:30 am Brinkema 1:2017 cv 799 Turner Construction Company vs Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority Motion Hearing All Alexandria Court Room 700
04/19/19 10:00 am Anderson 1:2018 cv 1546 Catjen, LLC vs Hunter Mill West, L.C. Motion Hearing All Alexandria Court Room 501
04/19/19 10:00 am Brinkema 1:2019 cv 254 Nova Technologies An Employee-Owned Engineering Co vs Smith Motion Hearing All Alexandria Court Room 700
04/19/19 10:00 am Brinkema 1:2018 cv 669 Suarez vs Wells Fargo Bank, NA Motion Hearing All Alexandria Court Room 700
04/19/19 10:00 am Ellis 1:2018 cv 1340 Azzouz vs Annab, Inc Argument on Bankruptcy Appeal All Alexandria Court Room 900
04/19/19 10:00 am Ellis 1:2018 cv 1575 Hartford Casualty Insurance Company vs Investigative Consultants Inc. Status Conference All Alexandria Court Room 900
04/19/19 10:00 am Ellis 1:2017 cv 261 Royal vs Lee Motion Hearing All Alexandria Court Room 900
04/19/19 10:00 am Hilton 1:2017 cv 574 Bennett vs Garner Motion Hearing All Alexandria Court Room 800
04/19/19 10:00 am Nachmanoff 1:2018 cv 1312 vs Goldwater Motion Hearing All Alexandria Court Room 400
04/19/19 10:00 am Nachmanoff 1:2018 cv 987 Garcia vs Virginia Hospital Center Arlington Health System Motion Hearing All Alexandria Court Room 400
04/19/19 10:00 am O'Grady 1:2018 cv 1301 Humane Society of the United States vs U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service Motion Hearing All Alexandria Court Room 1000
04/19/19 10:00 am O'Grady 1:2019 cv 27 Curtis vs OHM Concession Group, LLC Motion Hearing All Alexandria Court Room 1000
04/19/19 10:00 am Trenga 1:2018 cv 1590 Anderson vs Wilson Motion Hearing All Alexandria Court Room 701
04/19/19 10:00 am Trenga 1:2019 cv 306 vs AL-SAYEGH Show Cause Hearing All Alexandria Court Room 701
04/19/19 10:00 am Trenga 1:2017 cv 502 Hately vs Watts Motion Hearing All Alexandria Court Room 701
04/19/19 10:00 am Trenga 1:2018 cv 707 Campbell vs CGI Technologies and Solutions, Inc. Motion Hearing All Alexandria Court Room 701
04/19/19 11:00 am Ellis 1:2018 cr 89 USA vs Lee CIPA Hearing Jerry Lee Alexandria Court Room 900
04/19/19 1:30 pm O'Grady 1:2018 cr 445 USA vs Johnson Sentencing Maurice Johnson Alexandria Court Room 1000
04/19/19 2:00 pm Buchanan 1:2019 mj 173 USA vs Diaz DetentionPreliminaryHearing Candelario Diaz Alexandria Court Room 500
04/19/19 2:00 pm Buchanan 1:2018 mj 566 USA vs Prince DetentionPreliminaryHearing Jamaal Price Alexandria Court Room 500
04/22/19 9:00 am Trenga 1:2018 cv 707 Campbell vs CGI Technologies and Solutions, Inc. Status Conference before Trial All Alexandria Court Room 701
04/22/19 10:00 am Davis 1:2019 mj 108 USA vs Yerman Initial Appearance Ronald Yerman Alexandria Court Room 301
04/22/19 10:00 am Davis 1:2019 mj 165 USA vs Covin Initial Appearance Johnuel Covin Alexandria Court Room 301
04/22/19 10:00 am Davis 1:2017 cr 283 USA vs Conteh Initial Appearance/Revocation Edna Conteh Alexandria Court Room 301
04/22/19 10:00 am Trenga 1:2018 cv 707 Campbell vs CGI Technologies and Solutions, Inc. Jury Trial All Alexandria Court Room 701
04/22/19 1:30 pm Buchanan 1:2018 cv 976 Beebe vs County Board of Arlington County, Virginia, the Go Settlement Conference All Alexandria Court Room 500
04/22/19 2:00 pm Buchanan 1:2019 mj 181 USA vs Carlisle Detention Hearing Sascha Carlisle Alexandria Court Room 500
04/23/19 10:00 am Nachmanoff 1:2019 mj 104 USA vs Copeland Bench Trial Asia Copeland Alexandria Court Room 400
04/23/19 10:00 am Nachmanoff 1:2019 mj 140 USA vs Kabba Status Conference Foday Kabba Alexandria Court Room 400
04/23/19 10:00 am Nachmanoff 1:2015 cr 180 USA vs Hardy Initial Appearance/Revocation Rodney Hardy Alexandria Court Room 400
04/23/19 10:00 am Nachmanoff 1:2018 mj 200 USA vs Madison Revocation Probation Tammy Madison Alexandria Court Room 400
04/23/19 10:00 am O'Grady 1:2019 cr 52 USA vs Hernandez-Sanchez Jury Trial Jorge Hernandez-Sanchez Alexandria Court Room 1000
04/23/19 1:30 pm Nachmanoff 1:2018 cv 1371 Gide vs Worth Higgins & Associates, Inc. Settlement Conference All Alexandria Court Room 400
04/23/19 2:00 pm Buchanan 1:2019 mj 125 USA vs Chang DetentionPreliminaryHearing Zu Chang Alexandria Court Room 500
04/24/19 10:00 am O'Grady 1:2018 cv 614 vs Doe Final Pretrial Conference All Alexandria Court Room 1000
04/24/19 11:00 am Buchanan 1:2018 cv 1223 Strike 3 Holdings, LLC vs Doe Initial Pretrial Conference All Alexandria Court Room 500
04/24/19 11:00 am Buchanan 1:2019 cv 290 Woods vs Triple Canopy, Inc Initial Pretrial Conference All Alexandria Court Room 500
04/24/19 11:00 am Davis 1:2019 cv 109 Gupta vs Freddie Mac Initial Pretrial Conference All Alexandria Court Room 301
04/24/19 11:00 am Davis 1:2019 cv 240 Mendez vs Fogg Initial Pretrial Conference All Alexandria Court Room 301
04/24/19 11:00 am Davis 1:2019 cv 264 American Majestic Construction , LLC vs Junior Initial Pretrial Conference All Alexandria Court Room 301
04/24/19 11:00 am Nachmanoff 1:2019 cv 102 Mehan vs TJX Companies, Inc. Initial Pretrial Conference All Alexandria Court Room 400
04/24/19 11:00 am Nachmanoff 1:2019 cv 106 Williams vs Quality Technology, Incorporated Initial Pretrial Conference All Alexandria Court Room 400
04/24/19 1:30 pm Nachmanoff 1:2018 cv 1059 Liggio vs Apple Federal Credit Union Settlement Conference All Alexandria Court Room 400