Court

Norfolk/Newport News Weekly Schedule for 10/17/2018 to 10/24/2018
Note: Often, Newport News cases -- whose case numbers begin with the number 4 -- are heard at the courthouse in Norfolk. If you are not sure where a case is being heard, please contact the Norfolk Clerk's Office (757-222-7204) or the Newport News Clerk's Office (757-247-0784) for clarification.

Note: Court schedules are updated every two hours from 7:30 am to 9:30 pm on weekdays. Last Update: Wed Oct 17 13:33:00 2018

DateTimeJudgeCaseTitlePurposePartiesCourt Room
10/17/18 9:30 am Douglas Miller 4:2018 cv 7 J.D. vs United States of America Settlement Conference All Norfolk Judges Chambers
10/17/18 9:30 am Krask 2:2017 cv 446 Abbott vs Hasley Settlement Conference All Norfolk Judges Chambers
10/17/18 10:00 am Krask 2:2018 cr 31 USA vs Markham Detention Hearing Michael Markham Norfolk Mag Court Room 2
10/17/18 12:30 pm Mark Davis 2:2018 cr 81 USA vs Hernandez-Chirino Sentencing Miguel Hernandez-Chirino Norfolk Court Room 5
10/17/18 1:30 pm Krask 2:2017 cv 109 Glover vs Hryniewich Settlement Conference All Norfolk Judges Chambers
10/17/18 1:30 pm Krask 2:2017 cv 110 Pridemore vs Hryniewich Settlement Conference All Norfolk Judges Chambers
10/17/18 2:30 pm Leonard 2:2018 cr 156 USA vs Williams Initial Appearance Brandon Williams Norfolk Mag Court Room 2
10/17/18 2:30 pm Leonard 2:2018 cr 156 USA vs Garcia-Razo Initial Appearance Ulises Garcia-Razo Norfolk Mag Court Room 2
10/17/18 2:30 pm Morgan 2:2016 cv 735 Alutiiq, LLC vs RJM Financial Corporation Motion Hearing All Norfolk Court Room 2
10/18/18 9:00 am Allen 4:2017 cr 108 USA vs Roach Sentencing Francis Roach Norfolk Court Room 3
10/18/18 10:00 am Mark Davis 4:2015 cr 44 USA vs McMillan Revocation Superv Rls John McMillan Norfolk Court Room 5
10/18/18 11:00 am Morgan 2:2018 cr 52 USA vs Knox Sentencing Christopher Knox Norfolk Court Room 2
10/18/18 2:00 pm Krask 2:2017 cv 426 Empire Fire & Marine Insurance Company vs Pandt-Brown Final Pretrial Conference All Norfolk Judges Chambers
10/18/18 2:30 pm Leonard 2:2018 mj 458 USA vs Christian Detention Hearing Anessa Christian Norfolk Mag Court Room 2
10/18/18 2:30 pm Mark Davis 4:2018 cr 34 USA vs Kilburn Sentencing Rasheme Kilburn Norfolk Court Room 5
10/18/18 2:30 pm Morgan 4:2018 cr 64 USA vs Mendez-Vicente Plea Agreement Hearing Saul Mendez-Vicente Norfolk Court Room 2
10/19/18 9:00 am Allen 4:2018 cr 18 USA vs Boothe Sentencing Delano Boothe Norfolk Court Room 3
10/19/18 9:00 am Leonard 4:2006 cr 42 USA vs Knowlin Initial Appearance/Revocation Damian Knowlin Norfolk Mag Court Room 2
10/19/18 9:00 am Leonard 2:2018 cr 61 USA vs Gaglione Initial Appearance/Revocation Jim-David Gaglione Norfolk Mag Court Room 2
10/19/18 11:00 am Douglas Miller 2:2018 cr 118 USA vs Barnes Plea Agreement Hearing Loron Barnes Norfolk Mag Court Room 1
10/19/18 2:00 pm Douglas Miller 2:2018 cr 152 USA vs Douglas Plea Agreement Hearing Jerry Douglas Norfolk Mag Court Room 1
10/19/18 2:00 pm Douglas Miller 2:2018 cr 152 USA vs Douglas Initial Appearance Jerry Douglas Norfolk Mag Court Room 1
10/19/18 2:00 pm Leonard 2:2018 cr 139 USA vs Youngblood Detention Hearing Marc Youngblood Norfolk Mag Court Room 2
10/19/18 2:00 pm Leonard 2:2018 cr 141 USA vs Meriweather Detention Hearing Boudette Meriweather Norfolk Mag Court Room 2
10/19/18 2:00 pm Leonard 2:2018 cr 156 USA vs Barnes Detention Hearing Maurice Barnes Norfolk Mag Court Room 2
10/19/18 2:00 pm Leonard 2:2018 cr 156 USA vs Stepney Detention Hearing Johnell Stepney Norfolk Mag Court Room 2
10/19/18 2:00 pm Leonard 2:2018 cr 156 USA vs Dixon Detention Hearing Breon Dixon Norfolk Mag Court Room 2
10/19/18 2:00 pm Leonard 2:2018 cr 156 USA vs Beale Detention Hearing Reginald Beale Norfolk Mag Court Room 2
10/22/18 9:30 am Krask 2:2018 cr 111 USA vs Matute-Midence Plea Agreement Hearing Carlos Matute-Midence Norfolk Mag Court Room 1
10/22/18 9:30 am Leonard 2:2016 cv 624 Haydu vs Tidewater Community College Settlement Conference All Norfolk Judges Chambers
10/22/18 10:00 am Morgan 2:2017 cr 169 USA vs Brown Jury Trial Shaun Brown Newport News Court Room 2
10/22/18 12:00 pm Mark Davis 2:2018 cr 53 USA vs Munford Sentencing Sonja Munford Norfolk Court Room 5
10/22/18 2:00 pm Allen 4:2017 cv 144 Moore vs Curtiss-Wright Corporation Scheduling Conference-Rule 16b All Norfolk Court Room 4
10/22/18 2:30 pm Douglas Miller 4:2018 cr 76 USA vs Armstrong Arraignment James Armstrong Newport News Court Room 2
10/23/18 9:00 am Mark Davis 4:2018 cv 87 McNair vs The United States of America Scheduling Conference-Rule 16b All Norfolk Court Room 5
10/23/18 9:30 am Douglas Miller 4:2018 cv 53 Ferguson vs The Colonial Williamsburg Foundation Settlement Conference All Norfolk Judges Chambers
10/23/18 10:00 am Mark Davis 2:2018 cr 131 USA vs Pulley Motion Hearing Craig Pulley Norfolk Court Room 5
10/23/18 11:00 am Morgan 2:2018 cr 23 USA vs Everette Sentencing Darien Everette Norfolk Court Room 2
10/23/18 12:00 pm Morgan 2:2018 cr 70 USA vs Friberg Sentencing David Friberg Norfolk Court Room 2
10/23/18 12:30 pm Leonard 4:2017 cr 67 USA vs West Plea Agreement Hearing Major West Norfolk Mag Court Room 1
10/23/18 2:30 pm Morgan 4:2013 cr 94 USA vs Bethel Revocation Superv Rls Michael Bethel Norfolk Court Room 2
10/24/18 9:00 am Allen 3:2007 cr 394 USA vs Wilkins Revocation Superv Rls Ernest Wilkins Norfolk Court Room 3
10/24/18 9:00 am Krask 2:2018 mj 410 USA vs Donnachie Bench Trial Sean Donnachie Norfolk Mag Court Room 2
10/24/18 10:00 am Leonard 2:2018 mj 451 USA vs Tutt Plea Agreement Hearing Shaquita Tutt Norfolk Mag Court Room 1
10/24/18 11:30 am Douglas Miller 2:2018 cr 113 USA vs Perry Motion Hearing Adonis Perry Norfolk Mag Court Room 2
10/24/18 2:00 pm Krask 2:2009 cr 43 USA vs Gonzales Arraignment Stacy Gonzales Norfolk Mag Court Room 2
10/24/18 2:30 pm Krask 2:2018 cr 125 USA vs Rodriguez-Valle Plea Agreement Hearing Nelson Rodriguez-Valle Norfolk Mag Court Room 1